Blog Prompt - My 10 favorite movies
My 10 favorite movies are in no particular order:
1. Ghost -- love the pottery wheel scene
2. Dirty Dancing -- nice love story
3. Sound of Music -- love the music and the story
4. My Neighbor Totoro -- this is a great animated film
5. Kiki's Delivery Service -- another great animated film
6. Alvin and the Chipmunks -- cute story
7. Kung Fu Panda -- this is a funny movie
8. Under the Tuscan Sun -- pretty Italy scenery
9. Pretty Women -- very romantic
10. Miracle on 34th Street -- the original with Natalie Wood
There are other a lot of other great movies I like so it was hard choosing just 10.
You have some listed that I have not seen so guess I will be looking for them. Others which I really enjoy too.
ReplyDeletePatrick Swayze is always awesome to watch. I haven't seen the animated movies you mentioned but I really want to see Kung Fu Panda.
ReplyDeleteI want to check out those 2 animated films. Wonderful list!
ReplyDelete